ARC Winter Schedule: Jan. 22

ALL TEAMS WEAR WHITE

1 pm: 5th @ CSUN SRC vs SBA Orange

4 pm: 8th @ St. Genevieve HS vs Ready 2 Hoop

6 pm: 7th @ St. Genevieve HS vs Valley Oop Gray

7 pm: 4th @ CSUN SRC vs La Warriors

8 pm: 6th @ CSUN SRC vs ARC Hustle

MLK Invitational Schedule

ALL PLAYERS MUST BE AT GAME SITE AT LEAST 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO TIP-OFF
Oxnard High School (OHS Ct. 1, OHS Ct. 2)
3400 W. Gonzales Rd. Oxnard, CA 93036
Channel Islands High School (CIHS)
1400 Raiders Way Oxnard, CA 93033
SATURDAY (both teams wear blue)
8 am- 5th grade vs Newbury Park @ OHS  ct. 2
10 am- 5th grade vs Hard Work Basketball @ OHS 2
4 pm- 6th grade vs OGP Kings @ CIHS
6 pm- 6th grade vs Ojai Rhythm @ CIHS
SUNDAY (both teams wear blue)
1 pm- 6th vs The Truth @ OHS 2
3 pm- 6th semifinal @ OHS
4 pm- 5th vs OGP Kings @ OHS 2
5 pm- 6th Championship/Consolation @ OHS
6 pm- 5th vs VC Heat @ OHS 1

ARC Winter League: January 8

ARC Winter League: Dec 18

ARC WINTER LEAGUE: DECEMBER 18

All teams in white

8TH: Bye

7TH: 2 pm @ North Hollywood vs Yeshiva

6TH: Bye

5TH: 11 am @ CSUN (court 3) vs. SB Vipers

4TH: 1 pm @ CSUN (court 1) vs AYBA

OGP Winter Challenge: 6th grade

ALL GAMES AT AMERICAN SPORTS CENTER
Pool A
SGV 5 Blue
Team Nikos Black
San Diego Republic
JW Basketball Black

Pool B
Jump Athletic
Swoosh Elite
Force Basketball Club
Valley Thunder

SATURDAY, DEC. 17
2 pm vs Force Basketball Club @ C1
5 pm vs Swoosh Elite @ A4

SUNDAY, DEC. 18
10 am vs Jump Athletic @ D2
12 pm TBD

2 pm CHAMPIONSHIP @ C1

ARC Winter League: December 11 schedule

ALL TEAMS WEAR BLUE

8TH: 3 pm @ St. Genevieve HS vs GYGR/HW
7TH: 8 pm @ St. Genevieve HS vs SCA II
6TH: 6 pm @ North Hollywood HS vs ARC 11’s Elite
5TH: 7 pm @ CSUN 3 vs One Goal Basketball
4TH: 1 pm @ CSUN 1 vs CA Swing

Winter Showdown Schedule-6th grade

ALL GAMES AT MOORPARK HS
12u/6th grade West Division
Valley Thunder, Courtside Hoops, CVBC, VC Heat
SATURDAY
9 am vs Courtside Hoops @ MHS 3
SUNDAY
12 pm vs CVBC @ MHS 1
3 pm vs VC Heat @ MHS 3

Conejo Quakes Thanksgiving Classic Schedule

Moorpark High School (MHS1, MHS2, MHS3)
4500 Tierra Rejada Road, Moorpark, CA 93021
(Entrance to the gym is off of Mountain Trail.)
SATURDAY
2 pm: 6th vs Hi Definition @ MHS3
4 pm: 7th vs VC Heat Black @ MHS1
6 pm: 6th vs VC Pirates @ MHS2
SUNDAY
10 am: 7th vs Simi Valley Vipers @ MHS2
12 pm: 7th semi-final (if we are 2-0 or 1-1)
1 pm: 7th consolation game (if we are 0-2)
2 pm: 7th championship (if we win at 12 pm)
4 pm: 6th semi-final (MHS1 or 2)
6 pm: 6th championship MHS3

ARC Fall Playoff Schedule

ALL TEAMS SHOULD WEAR WHITE IN FIRST GAME…

SATURDAY, NOV. 5

7 pm: 7th grade @ St. Genevieve HS vs Playmakers (win advances us to Sunday, 1 pm @ VNSO)

SUNDAY, NOV. 6

9 am: 4th grade @ CSUN 3 vs Rising Stars Black (win advances us to 11/13)

10 am: 5th grade @ CSUN 2 vs One Goal Basketball (win advances us to 12 pm)

4 pm: 6th grade @ North Hollywood HS vs High Hoops (win advances us to 6 pm vs ARC 11’s)

7 pm: 8th grade @ FPSC 2 vs GYGR (win advances us to 11/13)

ARC Fall League: Oct. 30

All teams wear white…

1 pm: 5th vs Santa Barbara Vipers Black @ CSUN 3

5 pm: 4th vs LA Blue Chips @ CSUN 1

6 pm: 7th vs SoCal Spartans @ St. Genevieve HS

8 pm: 6th vs PHD @ CSUN 3

8 pm: 8th vs SoCal Spartans @ North Hollywood HS