Quakes Winter Kick-Off Schedule

DECEMBER 2-3
ALL GAMES AT SPORTS ACADEMY
1011 Ranco Conejo Blvd. Newbury Park, CA 91320
7TH
Saturday
3 pm vs SB Vipers (court 2)
5 pm vs Hi Def (court 2)
Sunday
11 am vs The Truth (court 4)
1 pm Championship
6TH
Saturday
9 am vs Hi Def (court 2)
11 am vs SB Vipers White (court 4)
Sunday
2 pm and 4 pm, court and opponents TBD
4TH
Saturday
2 pm vs SB Vipers 3rd (court 2)
4 pm vs SB Vipers 4th (court 2)
Sunday
10 am vs Ventura Breakers (court 4)
12 pm vs VC Heat (court 1)

SGV’s “Big 3” dates set!

SGV has announced the dates for their three major tournaments, all at American Sports Center in Anaheim…

ALOHA CHALLENGE: October 14-15

THE INVITATIONAL: February 17-19

SUMMER FINALE: July 7-8

Mark your calendars!

SGV Summer Finale

FINAL RESULTS

7th grade: 2-2 (quarter-final loss)

6th grade: 2-1, pool winner (semi-final loss)

5th grade: 2-2 (semi-final loss to Champion)

4th grade: 2-2 (semi-final loss to Champion)

 

ARC Playoff Schedule: June 17-18

SATURDAY

7th quarterfinal: 10 am vs Shepherd Sports @ First Place Sports Complex (court 2)

*wear white*

SUNDAY

7th semi-final: 10 am vs Simi Cagers II/Valencia Vanguard winner @ FPSC (court 2)

*wear white*

7th championship: 12 pm @ FPSC (court 2)

*wear white*

5th semi-final: 2 pm vs One Goal Basketball @ CSUN SRC (court 3)

*wear blue*

5th championship: 4 pm vs Ready 2 Hoop/Valley Oop @ CSUN SRC (court 2)

ARC Spring Schedule: June 4

All teams wear white…
7TH: 6 pm @ EMEK Hebrew Academy vs Rising Stars Green
5TH: 12 pm @ VNSO Park vs Valley Oop
4TH: 3 pm @ First Place Sports Complex (court 2) vs Grind 2 Shine

Team Nikos Memorial Mayhem Schedule

ALL GAMES AT LADERA SPORTS CENTER: 2 Terrace Road, Ladera Ranch CA 92694

SATURDAY

8 am: 5th vs Nikos Jesse (court 3)

9:50 am: 5th vs Nikos Combo (court 3)

11:40 am: 7th vs Nikos 6 Elite (court 7)

1:30 pm: 7th vs Nikos Black (court 7)

2:25 pm: 6th vs Nikos White (court 3)

4:15 pm: 6th vs Team Hardwood (court 3)

SUNDAY

8:55 am:  5th vs OC Ballers (court 1), 6th vs OGP Stampede Black (court 8)

10:45 am: 5th TBD

11:40 am: 6th vs Nikos Black (court 8)

12:35 pm: 7th vs Nikos White (court 8)

4:15 pm: 7th vs Real Run Red (court 7)

MONDAY

9:50 am: 7TH CHAMPIONSHIP court 4

11:40: 6TH CHAMPIONSHIP (court 4) 5TH CHAMPIONSHIP (court 2)

6TH: Quakes Spring Finale schedule

ALL GAMES AT MOORPARK HS

Saturday, May 20 (wear blue)

9 am vs SCV Playmakers 6th

12 pm vs SCV Playmakers 7th

Sunday, May 21 (wear white)

10 am vs Cal Vipers

12 pm vs VC Pirates

ARC Spring Schedule: May 21

7TH: 1 pm @ First Place Sports Complex (court 2) vs Shepherd Sports
*wear white*

5TH: 3 pm @ CSUN SRC (court 3) vs Showtime
*wear blue*

4TH: 9 am @ First Place Sports Complex (court 1) vs SoCal Spartans
*wear white*